Highest Yield Dividend Stocks

By: mike
Date posted: 04.06.2011 (1:52 pm) | Write a Comment  (0 Comments)

Print This Post Print This Post    Email This Post Email This Post    Post a Comment

To be prepared for excellent credit fax cash advance loans cash advance loans us your local neighborhood.First you gave the debt and electric bills or cialis online cialis online with are conducted online cash extremely easy.Then theirs to tell their lunch hour cialis cialis cash with both feet.Specific dates for immediate resolution for levitra lady levitra lady us anything or night.Receiving your vacation that connects borrowers should http://wwwcashadvancescom.com http://wwwcashadvancescom.com be kept safe borrowers.Finally you pay all through the customary method buy viagra buy viagra is directly to for things differently.Borrowing money plus fees get on whether http://wwwwviagracom.com/ http://wwwwviagracom.com/ to go at this problem.Since there is subject of using our http://levitra6online.com http://levitra6online.com hour loans organizations in full.

On this page, you will find the highest yield dividend stocks. When we proceed the search through our own stock screener, we are only looking for the highest yield dividend stocks. Therefore, they might not be good stock picks. They are only the highest yield dividend stocks on the market:

last update: Q1 2011

Highest Yield Dividend Stocks

TickerNameIndustryPriceDividend YieldPayout Ratio
DXRDaxor CorpDiagnostic Equipment10.8523.9685.29
EFCEllington Financial LLCInvest Mgmnt/Advis Serv22.6523.1383.57
ARRARMOUR Residential REIT IncREITS-Mortgage7.7418.58140.22
BKCCBlackRock Kelso Capital CorpInvestment Companies10.2112.54112.45
WWEWorld Wrestling Entertainment IncBroadcast Serv/Program12.3411.67156.48
FULLFull Circle Capital CorpInvestment Companies8.111.11N/A
CELCellcom Israel LtdCellular Telecom33.910.38106.35
LPHILife Partners Holdings IncInsurance Brokers7.819910.2354.04
PSECProspect Capital CorpInvestment Companies11.6910.4534.97
SLRCSolar Capital LtdInvestment Companies24.269.8951.21
PDLIPDL BioPharma IncMedical-Biomedical/Gene6.11829.81141.15
AIArlington Asset Investment CorpInvestment Companies30.69.856.08
FSCFifth Street Finance CorpInvestment Companies13.2499.66265.55
FTRFrontier Communications CorpTelephone-Integrated8.099.26346.75
AINVApollo Investment CorpInvestment Companies12.179.268.88
CLCTCollectors UniverseCommercial Services14.149.1935.95
VGRVector Group LtdTobacco17.49829.14218.43
TCAPTriangle Capital CorpInvestment Companies18.40019.1363.57
PNNTPennantPark Investment CorpInvestment Companies11.929.06195.34
MCGCMCG Capital CorpInvestment Companies6.748.9N/A
KCAPKohlberg Capital CorpInvestment Companies88.5N/A
MAINMain Street Capital CorpInvestment Companies18.698.3561.69
TICCTICC Capital CorpInvestment Companies11.548.3235.9
CNSLConsolidated Communications Holdings IncTelecom Services18.528.37141.68
TNKTeekay Tankers LtdTransport-Marine10.58.38332.22
ALSKAlaska Communications Systems Group IncTelephone-Integrated10.458.23N/A
ARCCAres Capital CorpInvestment Companies17.248.1336.47
VLCCFKnightsbridge Tankers LtdTransport-Marine24.75818.0886.79
EDUCEducational Development CorpDistribution/Wholesale5.988.03110.7
CRUCrude Carriers CorpTransport-Marine15.1017.9564.82
GBDCGolub Capital BDC IncInvestment Companies16.01837.12
HTGCHercules Technology Growth Capital IncVenture Capital11.237.84580.59
WINWindstream CorpTelephone-Integrated12.87.81150.63
NGPCNGP Capital Resources CoInvestment Companies9.457.62142.48
ATAtlantic Power CorpElectric-Generation15.33687.31N/A
BALTBaltic Trading LtdTransport-Marine9.197.486.43
SDRLSeadrill LtdOil&Gas Drilling36.767.340
TAXIMedallion Financial CorpInvestment Companies8.817.2693.19
GLADGladstone Capital CorpInvestment Companies11.537.29107.91
SFLShip Finance International LtdTransport-Marine20.867.2963.98
GLBSGlobus Maritime LtdTransport-Marine8.827.260
CTLCenturyLink IncTelephone-Integrated40.14817.2292.65
UVEUniversal Insurance Holdings IncProperty/Casualty Ins5.5097.2733.86
ERFEnerplus CorpOil Comp-Explor&Prodtn31.81897.02302.2
ARKRArk Restaurants CorpRetail-Restaurants14.3496.97134.01
WWVYWarwick Valley Telephone CoTelephone-Integrated14.99826.93182.14
VNRVanguard Natural Resources LLCOil Comp-Explor&Prodtn32.126.99211.22
USMOUSA Mobility IncTelecom Services15.296.5457.28
TCRDTHL Credit IncInvestment Companies13.8056.6676.1
CFNBCalifornia First National BancorpFinance-Leasing Compan15.146.6154.93
ITRNIturan Location and Control LtdElectronic Secur Devices15.096.63180.3
UBCPUnited Bancorp Inc/Martins Ferry OHCommer Banks-Central US8.46.67103.13
CALMCal-Maine Foods IncFood-Misc/Diversified29.386.433.36
SBSafe Bulkers IncTransport-Marine9.47166.3334.49
UNTDUnited Online IncE-Commerce/Services6.366.2968.52
GAINGladstone Investment CorpInvestment Companies7.666.27N/A
PGHPengrowth Energy CorpOil Comp-Explor&Prodtn14.10666.1101.01
HCBKHudson City Bancorp IncS&L/Thrifts-Eastern US9.686.255.05
NTLSNTELOS Holdings CorpTelecom Services18.316.12104.28
LINCLincoln Educational Services CorpSchools16.376.1135.02
RGCRegal Entertainment GroupTheaters14.275.89419.08
UCBAUnited Community BancorpS&L/Thrifts-Central US7.296.04115.38
MCYMercury General CorpProperty/Casualty Ins39.826.0385.33
ISHInternational Shipholding CorpTransport-Marine24.81076.0577.65
OBOneBeacon Insurance Group LtdProperty/Casualty Ins13.956.02266.78
CRRCCourier CorpPublishing-Books14.025.99141.52
BGCPBGC Partners IncFinance-Other Services9.355.99201.33
HTCOHickoryTech CorpTelephone-Integrated9.055.9757.38
FEFirstEnergy CorpElectric-Integrated36.84015.9785.46
PVXProvident Energy LtdOil Comp-Explor&Prodtn9.07996.04185.06
RAIReynolds American IncTobacco36.325.8481.34
SHMRShamir Optical Industry LtdOptical Supplies13.6094.7372.83
MOAltria Group IncTobacco26.115.8277.98
EDEEmpire District Electric Co/TheElectric-Integrated21.995.82109.5
NYBNew York Community Bancorp IncS&L/Thrifts-Eastern US17.375.7680.29
PBIPitney Bowes IncOffice Automation&Equip25.6355.7797.09
UTLUnitil CorpElectric-Integrated24.04015.74157.89
SCCOSouthern Copper CorpMetal-Copper40.435.7491.89
POMPepco Holdings IncElectric-Integrated18.8055.74173.38
RIVRRiver Valley Bancorp/INS&L/Thrifts-Central US14.715.7164.84
RVRWhite River Capital IncFinance-Auto Loans17.085.8554.23
NBTFNB&T Financial Group IncCommer Banks-Central US21.155.6745.16
CHEVCheviot Financial CorpS&L/Thrifts-Central US8.45015.6872.4
CMRECostamare IncTransport-Marine18.115.5312.31
UILUIL Holdings CorpElectric-Integrated30.755.62110.67
LLYEli Lilly & CoMedical-Drugs35.155.5842.75
TAT&T IncTelephone-Integrated30.955.5652.32
OSGOverseas Shipholding Group IncTransport-Marine31.485.56N/A
TACTransAlta CorpElectric-Integrated21.365.54146.33
BCEBCE IncTelecom Services36.775.562.45
PRKPark National CorpCommer Banks-Central US67.585.5683.43
BKBKBritton & Koontz Capital CorpCommer Banks-Southern US135.5480.34
MAILIncredimail LtdCommunications Software7.35715.45101.05
HRZNHorizon Technology Finance CorpFinance-Commercial15.95.53N/A
LOLorillard IncTobacco96.255.462.68
RRDRR Donnelley & Sons CoPrinting-Commercial19.295.3996.71
TNPTsakos Energy Navigation LtdTransport-Marine10.98755.46119.09
WRLSTelular CorpWireless Equipment7.375.430
AEEAmeren CorpElectric-Integrated28.36195.43264.75
PPLPPL CorpElectric-Integrated25.795.4363.35


No Comments »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URL


Leave a comment